CODAmagazine is a publication of CODAworx. Visit codaworx.com.
Toni Sikes, Publisher
CODAworx is honored to showcase the following artists and design professionals and the cities in which their work flourishes, featured in this issue of CODAmagazine:
Anne Patterson Studio
Cincinnati, OH United States
Winner, Liturgical
ARK (Architects + Research + Knowledge)
Toronto, ON Canada
Winner, Education
ART + COM Studios
Singapore, Singapore
People’s Choice Winner + Merit Winner, Transportation
BREAKFAST
Brooklyn, NY United States
Merit Winner, Public Spaces
City of El Paso Museums and Cultural Affairs
El Paso, TX United States
Merit Winner, Institutional
CLB Architects
Jackson, WY United States
Merit Winner, Landscape
David Hess
Chestertown, MD United States
Winner, Landscape
Derix Glasstudios
Solna, Sweden
Winner, Healthcare
Derix Glasstudios
Kalkar, Germany
Merit Winner, Liturgical
Edwin Cheong
Singapore, Singapore
Merit Winner, Residential
Elizabeth Devereaux
Vina, CA United States
Merit Winner, Liturgical
Flying Carpet Creative
Austin, TX United States
Merit Winner, Commercial
Franz Mayer of Munich
New York, NY United States
Winner, Transportation
Franz Mayer of Munich
New York, NY United States
Merit Winner, Transportation
Gensler
Nashville, TN United States
Merit Winner, Hospitality
Gensler
New York, NY United States
Merit Winner, Institutional
Gensler
New York, NY United States
People’s Choice Winner
Geoffrey Drake-Brockman
Perth, Australia
Merit Winner, Healthcare
GG-loop
Amsterdam, Netherlands
Winner, Residential
Gill Gatfield Studio
Auckland, New Zealand
Merit Winner, Public Spaces
Gordon Huether Studio
Cedar City, UT United States
Merit Winner, Education
Gordon Huether Studio
Napa, CA United States
Merit Winner, Hospitality
Heavy Projects
Geneva, Switzerland
Merit Winner, Education
Helmick Sculpture
Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates
Winner, Institutional
Ines Esnal
Denver, CO United States
Merit Winner, Residential
Jill Anholt Studio
Redmond, WA United States
Merit Winner, Landscape
John Clark
Herrmannsacker, Germany
Merit Winner, Liturgical
Kris Lin International Design
Wuhan, China
Winner, Commercial
Kris Lin International Design
Xi an, China
Winner, Hospitality
Kris Lin International Design
Hangzhou, China
Merit Winner, Hospitality
Lightswitch
Washington, DC United States
Merit Winner, Institutional
MARC FORNES / THEVERYMANY
Suzhou, China
Winner, Public Spaces
Moment Factory
Singapore, Singapore
Merit Winner, Transportation
Nathan Allan Glass Studios Inc.
Vancouver, BC Canada
Merit Winner, Residential
Ouchhh Studio
Berlin, Germany
Merit Winner, Commercial
QKunst
Amsterdam, Netherlands
Merit Winner, Transportation
Rob Ley Studio
Los Angeles, CA United States
Merit Winner, Healthcare
Shan Shan Sheng
Elyria, OH United States
Merit Winner, Education
Stephen Galloway Studio, LLC
Sunnyvale, CA United States
Merit Winner, Commercial
Susan Narduli Studio
Ventura, CA United States
Merit Winner, Healthcare
UNITEDLAB
Hwaseong, Republic of Korea
Budget Winner, Institutional
Virginia Fleck Studio
Austin, TX United States
Merit Winner, Landscape
Weingarten Art Group
Houston, TX United States
Merit Winner, Public Spaces