CODAmagazine is a publication of CODAworx. Visit codaworx.com.
Toni Sikes, Publisher
Danny Zawacki, Magazine Editor
CODAworx is honored to showcase the following artists and design professionals and the cities in which their work flourishes, featured in this issue of CODAmagazine:
A-Industrial Design Build
Studio City, CA United States
Merit Winner in the Commercial category
Amorphis
Corvallis, OR United States
Merit Winner in the Education category
Amy Ellingson
San Francisco, CA United States
Merit Winner in the Transportation category
ANAITTE
Bayamon, PR Puerto Rico
People’s Choice Winner and Merit in the Hospitality category
Anne Patterson
San Francisco, CA United States
Category Winner in the Liturgical category
Architecture Is Fun, Inc.
Miami, FL United States
Merit Winner in the Education category
Astrid Krogh Design
Stockholm, Sweden
Merit Winner in the Healthcare category
Circa 1881
NEW YORK, NY United States
Category Winner in the Hospitality category
CO Architects
Portland, OR United States
Category Winner in the Education category
CYNTHIA-REEVES
Las Vegas, NV United States
Merit Winner in the Hospitality category
Danielle Roney LLC
Houston, TX United States
Merit Winner in the Commercial category
Derix Glasstudios
Reims, France
Merit Winner in the Liturgical category
Ed Carpenter
Wichita, KS United States
Merit Winner in the Transportation category
Estudio Guto Requena
São Paulo, Brazil
Category Winner in the Commercial category
ForbesDG
Pugwash, NS Canada
Merit Winner in the Residential category
Gensler
NEW YORK, NY United States
Merit Winner in the Commercial category
Jordan Parnass Digital Architecture
Bronx, NY United States
Merit Winner in the Landscape category
Kansas State University
Manhattan, KS United States
Merit Winner in the Education category
Landmarks
Austin, TX United States
Category Winner in the Public Spaces category
LC Studio Tutto
Sacramento, CA United States
Merit Winner in the Residential category
Letitia Ivins
Los Angeles, CA United States
Merit Winner in the Transportation category
Lightswitch
Lisle, IL United States
Merit Winner in the Landscape category
Lumiartecnia Internacional
Wroclaw, Poland
Merit Winner in the Institutional category
Matthew Mazzotta
York, AL United States
Merit Winner in the Public Spaces category
Miguel Chevalier
Cambridge, United Kingdom
Merit Winner in the Liturgical category
Mikyoung Kim Design
Chicago, IL United States
Merit Winner in the Healthcare category
Mikyoung Kim Design
Miami, FL United States
Category Winner in the Healthcare category
Narduli Studio
Palo Alto, CA United States
Merit Winner in the Institutional category
NEA studio
Riverdale, NY United States
Merit Winner in the Landscape category
Onion
cha am beach, Thailand
Category Winner in the Residential category
Patrick Marold Studios Inc.
Denver, CO United States
Category Winner in the Landscape category
Paul Housberg
Merion Station, PA United States
Merit Winner in the Liturgical category
PhenomenArts, Inc.
Cambridge, MA United States
Merit Winner in the Education category
Polich Tallix Fine Art Foundry
Beacon, NY United States
Merit Winner in the Public Spaces category
Ray King Studio
Taipei, Taiwan, Province of China
Merit Winner in the Public Spaces category
Rebecca Spivack
Anchorage, AK United States
Merit Winner in the Residential category
Skidmore, Owings & Merrill LLP
Geneva, Switzerland
Merit Winner in the Commercial category
Studio 11 Design
Austin, TX United States
People’s Choice Winner in the Hospitality category
Wagner Murray Architects
Greensboro, NC United States
Category Winner in the Institutional category
Widgery Studio
Ogden, UT United States
Merit Winner in the Institutional category
Willco Art and Design Inc
Chandler, AZ United States
Category Winner in the Transportation category